Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceara Mirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceara Mirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceara Mirim with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,5675,945
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8576,125
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,7936,086
YaoundeCameroon 5,3183,304
YokoCameroon 5,4493,386
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3033,917
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0066,218
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9455,559
YanjiChina 15,6199,706
YichangChina 15,5639,671
YinchuanChina 14,7039,136
YiningChina 12,5667,808
YariguiesColombia 4,4862,788
YamasaDominican Republic 4,6632,898
YasicaDominican Republic 4,7642,960
YazdIran 10,3116,407
YakushimaJapan 16,90310,504
YamagataJapan 16,36410,169
YamaguchiJapan 16,56910,296
YokkaichiJapan 16,65610,350
YokohamaJapan 16,66410,355
YonagoJapan 16,50910,259
YonagunijimaJapan 16,90410,505
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,18111,919
YeMyanmar 14,8089,202
YolaNigeria 5,5593,454
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,34710,158
YurimaguasPeru 4,5022,798
YekaterinburgRussia 10,9016,774
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,4179,581
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,7506,680
Yakima, WaUsa 10,0926,271
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,3507,053
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3105,785
York, PaUsa 6,6214,114
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9504,319
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3435,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -