Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceara Mirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceara Mirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceara Mirim with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,3093,299
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,1853,844
AlgiersAlgeria 6,1903,847
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,5144,048
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,9902,480
AzulArgentina 4,2572,645
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4569,604
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6999,134
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,54210,279
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,50810,258
AmberleyAustralia 16,21310,075
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,7486,058
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9046,155
AimoresBrazil 1,6551,029
AlagoinhasBrazil 814506
AltamiraBrazil 1,8801,168
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,4471,520
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,1541,339
ApodiBrazil 264164
AracajuBrazil 613381
AracuaiBrazil 1,442896
AragarcasBrazil 2,1591,342
AraxaBrazil 1,9871,235
Arco VerdeBrazil 358223
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2606,375
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2196,350
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9856,826
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,1673,832
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,8926,147
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,0505,002
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1285,051
AbecheChad 6,5764,086
AntofagastaChile 4,2382,634
AricaChile 4,0412,511
AltaiChina 12,9268,033
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,7422,947
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,7132,929
AraucaColombia 4,1662,589
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,7892,976
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,6392,883
AzuaDominican Republic 4,7172,931
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,0404,996
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,2275,112
AswanEgypt 8,0855,024
AsyutEgypt 8,0024,972
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3753,962
AsmaraEritrea 8,5085,287
AssabEritrea 8,8735,514
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,3855,210
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,9264,304
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,3827,073
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5967,206
AccraGhana 4,1082,553
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,0885,026
AthensGreece 7,7844,837
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,7754,831
AasiaatGreenland 8,3785,206
AmmassalikGreenland 7,9264,925
AputiteqGreenland 8,1695,076
AkureyriIceland 8,0575,007
AgraIndia 12,6107,836
AhmedabadIndia 12,0987,518
AkolaIndia 12,5627,806
AllahabadIndia 12,9988,077
AmritsarIndia 12,2547,615
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,91611,133
AbadanIran 9,7216,041
ArakIran 9,9196,164
AlbengaItaly 7,0344,371
AlgheroItaly 6,8044,228
AmendolaItaly 7,3714,580
AnconaItaly 7,3484,566
ArezzoItaly 7,2294,492
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,7002,299
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,7682,341
AbashiriJapan 15,7499,786
AburatsuJapan 16,82210,454
AikawaJapan 16,35810,165
AjiroJapan 16,69810,376
AkitaJapan 16,20010,067
AkuneJapan 16,72310,392
AomoriJapan 16,0869,996
AsahikawaJapan 15,7729,801
AsosanJapan 16,67910,365
AmmanJordan 8,6135,353
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,2397,605
AinaziLatvia 8,8355,490
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1185,666
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,3835,830
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0605,630
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,3025,780
AtarMauritania 3,7982,360
AgalegaMauritius 10,1146,285
AcapulcoMexico 7,4944,657
AayanbulagMongolia 13,6458,479
AltaiMongolia 13,5488,419
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,9818,688
AgadirMorocco 4,8613,021
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4804,648
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8418,601
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0468,729
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,1918,818
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,3188,897
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8698,618
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8928,633
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,3298,904
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,3438,913
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,3458,914
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,3458,914
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,3458,914
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,3458,914
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8693,647
AgadezNiger 5,3913,350
AsuncionParaguay 3,2182,000
ArequipaPeru 4,1122,556
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,15210,659
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,2076,343
AradRomania 8,0194,983
AjanRussia 14,3388,910
AldanRussia 13,8988,636
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,0626,253
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,8147,341
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,9799,308
AnadyrRussia 12,9448,043
ArkhangelskRussia 9,9106,158
ArmavirRussia 9,4065,845
AstrakhanRussia 9,9576,188
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,7359,157
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,0893,784
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0423,754
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,0763,776
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,8413,630
Abu HamedSudan 8,0184,982
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,9504,940
AqiqSudan 8,4895,275
ArbaatSudan 8,3985,219
AromaSudan 8,2275,112
AtbaraSudan 8,0404,996
Abu KamalSyria 9,1245,669
AleppoSyria 8,8435,495
AranyaprathetThailand 15,3249,522
AtakpameTogo 4,3122,679
AdanaTurkey 8,7035,408
AfyonTurkey 8,3675,199
AnkaraTurkey 8,6025,345
AntalyaTurkey 8,3135,166
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,7046,652
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,6034,725
AberporthUk 7,0584,386
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1034,414
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8555,503
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9135,538
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,2746,384
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,2556,373
ArtigasUruguay 3,5272,192
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1424,438
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4195,232
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3456,429
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9864,963
Ada, MnUsa 8,3915,215
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2234,488
Aiken, ScUsa 6,5834,091
Akron, OhUsa 6,9794,337
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6955,403
Albany, GaUsa 6,6274,118
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6284,118
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9724,954
Albion, NeUsa 8,2355,117
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6865,397
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6624,761
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3245,172
Algona, IaUsa 7,9854,962
Alice, TxUsa 7,6734,768
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5684,081
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6065,348
Alma, MiUsa 7,3534,569
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3914,593
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,2775,143
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2665,136
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5224,053
Amite, LaUsa 7,1104,419
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8547,366
Anderson, InUsa 7,2414,500
Anderson, ScUsa 6,7204,176
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8284,243
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2234,488
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9156,782
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,5904,095
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,1843,843
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7124,171
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9894,964
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3436,427
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9034,911
Athens, GaUsa 6,6834,153
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,7534,196
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4243,992
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,1588,798
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9924,966
Augusta, GaUsa 6,5434,066
Augusta, MtUsa 9,4625,880
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5004,661
Austin, TxUsa 7,7304,803
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,2276,977
AndizanUzbekistan 11,9087,400
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1102,554
AdenYemen 9,1175,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -