Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceara Mirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceara Mirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceara Mirim with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,6797,257
NeuquenArgentina 4,9503,076
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,2152,619
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,4209,582
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,39610,810
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4589,606
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5159,641
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,6843,532
NatitingouBenin 4,4452,762
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,0011,244
NgaoundereCameroon 5,6233,494
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2773,279
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3184,547
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3756,447
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7074,168
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,3404,561
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6426,613
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,3745,825
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2274,491
N’DjamenaChad 5,9173,677
NanchangChina 16,0649,982
NanjingChina 16,0459,971
NanningChina 15,6829,745
NicosiaCyprus 8,4715,264
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0254,987
NaguaDominican Republic 4,6832,910
NeybaDominican Republic 4,7702,964
NegeleEthiopia 8,4145,228
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,5679,674
NandiFiji 15,5679,674
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,9665,571
NancyFrance 7,2674,516
NantesFrance 6,7444,191
NiceFrance 6,9494,318
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9684,952
NurembergGermany 7,5944,719
NurnbergGermany 7,5924,718
NaxosGreece 7,8804,896
NanortalikGreenland 7,3654,577
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,4804,648
NordGreenland 9,7516,059
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,8824,898
NzerekoreGuinea 3,3582,087
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,7697,935
New DelhiIndia 12,5137,776
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,2314,494
NaganoJapan 16,50610,257
NagasakiJapan 16,63910,340
NagoJapan 17,09410,623
NagoyaJapan 16,64110,341
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,10910,632
NaraJapan 16,66210,354
NazeJapan 17,02910,582
NemuroJapan 15,8249,833
NiigataJapan 16,38410,181
NikkoJapan 16,52010,265
NobeokaJapan 16,73410,399
NairobiKenya 8,0204,984
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,8058,579
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,2017,582
NidaLithuania 8,5145,290
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,1875,709
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1595,692
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,6774,770
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6704,766
NaraMali 3,8692,404
NioroMali 3,6932,295
NemaMauritania 3,9642,463
NouakchottMauritania 3,3962,111
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,10310,006
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9998,699
NelsonNew Zealand 14,0388,724
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1908,818
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,9278,654
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9253,682
N’GuigmiNiger 5,7923,599
NiameyNiger 4,6632,898
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,1865,708
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,6245,980
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,7976,088
NawabshahPakistan 11,6587,245
NokkundiPakistan 11,1046,900
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,3132,059
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,25510,723
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,5226,539
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,4388,972
NikolaevRussia 8,7965,466
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,7229,148
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,1848,814
NizneangarskRussia 13,6408,476
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,2088,207
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,8886,766
NovgorodRussia 9,2295,735
NovosibirskRussia 12,2947,640
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,9668,057
No. 6Sudan 7,9714,953
NyalaSudan 6,9514,319
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,4989,630
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,0439,348
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,0819,372
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,0519,353
NarathiwatThailand 15,2889,500
NigdeTurkey 8,6835,395
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,3856,454
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,9945,589
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1934,470
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1934,470
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,0664,391
Natchez, MsUsa 7,2264,491
Neosho, MoUsa 7,6954,782
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4073,981
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4944,035
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8884,280
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8664,888
New London, WiUsa 7,6904,778
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,0324,370
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,0534,383
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0354,993
New YorkUsa 6,5054,042
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4654,017
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4814,027
Newark, NjUsa 6,4924,034
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6064,726
Newberry, ScUsa 6,5834,091
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9394,934
Newnan, GaUsa 6,7634,203
Newport, TnUsa 6,7804,213
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,3837,695
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,3473,944
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1915,090
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3456,429
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3115,165
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4075,224
Norton, KsUsa 8,3065,162
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0804,400
NdolaZambia 7,0614,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -