Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceara Mirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceara Mirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceara Mirim with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,9342,445
ReconquistaArgentina 3,6542,271
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,2662,651
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,9853,719
RivadaviaArgentina 3,5862,228
RosarioArgentina 4,0102,492
RichmondAustralia 15,6029,695
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,72510,393
RecifeBrazil 273169
RemansoBrazil 859534
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,5982,236
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,0921,300
Rio NegroBrazil 2,7401,702
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,1671,346
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,7266,044
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,3895,213
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0545,626
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0575,628
Resolute, NtCanada 9,7666,069
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,9926,209
Roberval, QcCanada 7,0074,354
RuoqiangChina 13,2678,244
Rafael NunezColombia 4,7872,975
RandersDenmark 8,0424,997
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,8132,991
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,7192,933
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,1415,059
RumipambaEcuador 4,8192,994
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,4335,241
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,3515,189
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,2415,121
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,2131,375
RostockGermany 7,9754,956
RhodesGreece 8,0735,017
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,1695,076
ReykhólarIceland 7,9804,959
ReykjavíkIceland 7,8414,873
RamsarIran 10,0386,238
RashtIran 9,9516,184
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0074,354
RadicofaniItaly 7,1874,466
Resia PassItaly 7,3704,580
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3154,546
RivoltoItaly 7,4714,642
Rolle PassItaly 7,4144,607
RomeItaly 7,1744,458
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,1474,441
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4874,653
RumoiJapan 15,7479,785
RigaLatvia 8,7635,446
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6355,366
RodriguesMauritius 10,7146,658
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,4848,379
RabatMorocco 5,3433,320
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,6079,077
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,1363,813
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,0288,717
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8878,630
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,0288,717
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,3638,925
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,1558,796
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,1488,792
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8238,590
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2358,846
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,0488,730
RivasNicaragua 5,8913,661
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,7077,275
RebolyRussia 9,4435,868
Rostov On DonRussia 9,3705,823
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,4825,892
RagaSudan 6,9544,321
RashadSudan 7,6024,724
RenkSudan 7,7854,838
RumbekSudan 7,3564,571
RanongThailand 14,9329,279
Roi EtThailand 15,4099,576
RizeTurkey 9,2555,751
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,1466,926
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6575,380
RomnyUkraine 9,0445,620
RovnoUkraine 8,5625,321
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,4146,471
RochaUruguay 3,7502,330
Racine, WiUsa 7,5274,677
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4594,014
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7125,414
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7155,416
Reading, PaUsa 6,5764,086
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1446,304
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2075,721
Redding, CaUsa 10,1536,309
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5895,959
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9266,168
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3714,581
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,4674,019
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,4674,019
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6404,126
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9244,924
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8874,280
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1315,053
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5904,716
Rockville, InUsa 7,3134,545
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0094,977
Rome, GaUsa 6,8194,237
Roseau, MnUsa 8,4225,233
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2406,363
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4475,249
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4834,029
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6094,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -