Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceara Mirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceara Mirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceara Mirim with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,7977,331
FarahAfghanistan 11,0566,871
FormosaArgentina 3,3302,069
ForrestAustralia 15,5979,692
FrancistownBotswana 6,9774,335
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 388241
FloraniaBrazil 163102
FlorestaBrazil 478297
FlorianoBrazil 849528
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,8071,744
FormosaBrazil 1,7031,058
FortalezaBrazil 410255
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,0091,870
FrancaBrazil 2,1041,308
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,0555,627
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,7326,047
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6776,013
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3836,452
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,6135,974
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3426,426
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,8146,098
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2426,364
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,0016,215
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5174,050
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5054,042
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1985,094
FayaChad 6,5384,063
FamagustaCyprus 8,5265,298
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,8904,903
FarafraEgypt 7,7164,795
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,4523,388
FichtelbergGermany 7,7624,823
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5044,663
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,7454,813
FrederikshbGreenland 7,6234,737
FaranahGuinea 3,2412,014
FalconaraItaly 7,3384,560
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,2104,481
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,3554,570
FonniItaly 6,8334,246
FrontoneItaly 7,2904,530
FrosinoneItaly 7,2094,480
FukauraJapan 16,09610,002
FukueJapan 16,59310,311
FukuiJapan 16,52810,271
FukuokaJapan 16,58010,303
FukushimaJapan 16,42110,204
FukuyamaJapan 16,60710,320
FushikiJapan 16,46910,234
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,0557,491
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0065,596
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9755,577
FunchalMadeira 4,6852,911
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6162,247
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,4423,382
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3405,183
FaroPortugal 5,5343,439
FerganaRussia 11,8667,373
FreetownSierra Leone 2,9301,821
FalunSweden 8,5875,336
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2894,529
FeodosijaUkraine 8,9735,576
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,6237,223
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0905,027
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7364,807
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0354,993
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3735,203
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6004,101
Farmington, MnUsa 8,0164,981
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4294,616
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4515,252
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8404,872
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6494,753
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,4193,989
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,3503,946
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,3443,942
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2845,769
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1384,436
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1345,676
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2674,516
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6334,743
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7345,428
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9854,962
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6195,356
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,1473,820
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8224,861
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6494,753
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2444,501
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7724,830
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4564,012
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,0494,381
Franklin, LaUsa 7,2084,479
Franklin, PaUsa 6,8884,280
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,4794,026
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8796,139
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4145,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -