Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceara Mirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceara Mirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceara Mirim with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,0226,849
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,5444,688
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,7716,072
Ze DocaBrazil 1,142709
ZhengzhouChina 15,4859,623
ZhijiangChina 15,6039,696
ZagrebCroatia 7,6474,752
ZugspitzeGermany 7,4434,625
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,5494,691
ZahedanIran 10,9256,789
ZanjanIran 9,8426,116
ZacatecasMexico 7,9454,937
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,7139,143
ZinderNiger 5,3553,328
ZhobPakistan 11,7467,299
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,52210,889
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,52310,889
ZamoscPoland 8,3855,210
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0054,975
ZigalovoRussia 13,5198,401
ZiganskRussia 13,0288,096
ZyryankaRussia 13,3168,275
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,3133,923
ZurichSwitzerland 7,2994,536
ZanzibarTanzania 8,2475,125
ZonguldakTurkey 8,5705,326
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,0425,619
ZitomirUkraine 8,7135,414
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,9125,538
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,9405,555
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2985,778
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,9644,949
ZambeziZambia 6,4634,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -