Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceara Mirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceara Mirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceara Mirim with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3447,049
ChlefAlgeria 6,0253,744
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,3923,972
CeresArgentina 3,8712,406
ChamicalArgentina 4,2382,634
ChepesArgentina 4,3242,687
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,4273,373
ConcordiaArgentina 3,6992,298
CórdobaArgentina 4,1402,573
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,1432,575
CorrientesArgentina 3,4602,150
CairnsAustralia 17,50710,879
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4359,592
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2509,476
CedunaAustralia 15,6599,731
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,44510,219
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,05510,598
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8849,870
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,83011,080
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9149,889
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7119,763
ChittagongBangladesh 14,0648,740
CharnocksBarbados 3,3762,098
CotonouBenin 4,4022,736
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,7981,117
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,0541,276
CabroboBrazil 537334
CaceresBrazil 2,6891,671
CaetiteBrazil 1,222759
Campina GrandeBrazil 182113
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,6471,645
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,7331,698
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,1911,361
Campos SalesBrazil 569354
CanavieirasBrazil 1,179732
CaparaoBrazil 1,7941,115
CapinopolisBrazil 2,1101,311
CaratingaBrazil 1,7341,077
CaravelasBrazil 1,407874
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,327825
CarolinaBrazil 1,344835
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,6361,638
CataguasesBrazil 1,9181,192
CatalaoBrazil 1,9481,210
CatanduvaBrazil 2,2581,403
CaxiasBrazil 883549
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,0971,924
ChapecoBrazil 3,0021,866
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,4261,508
CipoBrazil 694431
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,557968
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,7231,071
CordeiroBrazil 1,9691,224
CorrentinaBrazil 1,343835
CorumbaBrazil 2,8201,752
CoximBrazil 2,5391,578
CrateusBrazil 584363
CuiabaBrazil 2,5131,562
CuritibaBrazil 2,6471,645
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,7096,033
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8106,096
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4786,511
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3045,160
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5945,340
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9854,962
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,5726,570
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7066,653
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8866,764
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9034,290
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,9236,166
Chapais, QcCanada 7,2384,498
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6844,153
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3863,968
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3913,972
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4926,520
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5574,075
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9435,557
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7614,823
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,1094,417
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8255,484
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,4186,474
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8185,479
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5545,937
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,4974,659
Comox, BcCanada 10,4496,493
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,8956,149
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7155,415
Coronation, AbCanada 9,5615,942
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,7986,088
ChicoChile 5,7233,557
ChillanChile 5,0683,149
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,1563,204
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,4082,739
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,7363,564
Curico-General FreireChile 4,9073,049
ChangchunChina 15,3689,550
ChangduChina 14,3278,903
ChangshaChina 15,8319,838
ChengduChina 14,9499,289
ChongqingChina 15,2289,463
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3832,724
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5244,675
CamagueyCuba 5,5233,432
CasablancaCuba 6,0193,740
ChebCzech Republic 7,7064,788
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1035,036
CabreraDominican Republic 4,7032,923
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,7322,940
CotuiDominican Republic 4,6902,915
CanarEcuador 4,8383,006
CairoEgypt 8,1385,057
CaenFrance 6,9724,333
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8854,278
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,2141,376
CocobeachGabon 5,0533,140
CologneGermany 7,4804,648
ChiosGreece 7,9974,969
CorfuGreece 7,5714,704
ConakryGuinea 2,9491,833
CatacamasHonduras 6,0173,739
CholutecaHonduras 6,0893,784
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,9188,027
CherrapunjiIndia 13,9938,695
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,9938,695
ChahbaharIran 10,8816,761
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0484,380
ClonesIreland 7,1544,446
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1114,419
CorkIreland 6,8914,282
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8864,279
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,7624,202
CameriItaly 7,1724,457
CampobassoItaly 7,2984,535
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,8534,258
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,7844,216
Cape FrascaItaly 6,7554,198
Cape MeleItaly 7,0304,368
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,2504,506
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,0864,403
CerviaItaly 7,3084,541
CiampinoItaly 7,1714,456
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2044,477
Cisa PassItaly 7,1754,459
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,1354,434
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4524,631
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,0464,379
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,3244,551
ChibaJapan 16,65310,348
ChichibuJapan 16,59510,312
ChichijimaJapan 17,61710,948
ChoshiJapan 16,64810,345
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6855,397
ChilekaMalawi 7,7414,811
ChitedzeMalawi 7,5994,722
ChitipaMalawi 7,5714,705
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4495,250
ComitanMexico 6,6944,160
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 19,18911,924
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,5069,014
ChoirMongolia 14,2968,884
CasablancaMorocco 5,2493,262
ChindeMozambique 7,9014,910
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,3388,910
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,6729,117
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,1018,762
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7578,549
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8638,615
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8658,616
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8728,620
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0838,751
CondegaNicaragua 6,0123,736
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2988,885
ChejuNorth Korea 16,39910,191
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,0459,970
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,21810,078
ChhorPakistan 11,8027,334
ChitralPakistan 11,9287,412
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,0091,870
ConcepcionParaguay 3,0761,911
CajamarcaPeru 4,7582,957
ChachapoyasPeru 4,6922,916
ChiclayoPeru 4,9083,050
ChimbotePeru 4,7662,962
CuzcoPeru 4,0932,544
CzestochowaPoland 8,1415,059
CoimbraPortugal 5,7993,603
CalafatRomania 8,0174,982
CeahlauRomania 8,3785,206
ClujRomania 8,2045,098
ConstantaRomania 8,4425,246
CraiovaRomania 8,1005,033
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,6687,251
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,3587,058
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,5067,771
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,5087,773
Cape UelenRussia 12,4337,726
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,3519,539
CaraRussia 13,8698,618
Cerdyn’Russia 10,6606,624
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,6797,879
ChitaRussia 14,1178,772
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,1188,773
CokurdahRussia 12,7877,946
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,0678,741
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,3743,961
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,6329,714
CaceresSpain 5,8383,628
CadizSpain 5,5833,470
Ciudad RealSpain 5,9273,683
CordobaSpain 5,7783,590
ColomboSri Lanka 12,8667,995
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,2419,471
ChanthaburiThailand 15,2949,504
Chiang MaiThailand 14,8669,238
Chiang RaiThailand 14,9349,280
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,1649,423
ChumphonThailand 14,9939,317
CanakkaleTurkey 8,0945,030
CorumTurkey 8,7895,462
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,1816,948
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,3977,082
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0384,373
CernovcyUkraine 8,4395,244
ChernigovUkraine 8,9295,548
CarrascoUruguay 3,8732,407
ColoniaUruguay 3,9422,449
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1392,572
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3114,543
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4834,029
Camden, ScUsa 6,5064,043
Canton, NyUsa 6,8714,270
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2055,099
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1873,845
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6624,140
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4874,653
Casper, WyUsa 8,9225,544
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2846,391
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6604,138
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4844,029
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9124,917
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,3533,948
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,3633,954
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8244,241
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5764,087
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5884,094
Chaska, MnUsa 8,0475,000
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,8934,283
Chazy, NyUsa 6,7604,200
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6484,131
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,4654,017
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4285,237
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7325,426
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4704,642
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4924,656
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1216,290
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0224,364
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7765,454
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0884,404
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0834,401
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9984,349
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9624,947
Clark, SdUsa 8,3695,200
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3074,541
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1434,439
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4325,240
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0414,375
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6434,749
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,8047,957
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2914,531
College Park, MdUsa 6,5444,067
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6445,372
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6424,749
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,5124,047
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1904,468
Columbus, InUsa 7,1824,463
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7764,832
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0194,362
Conception, MoUsa 7,9144,918
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1015,034
Conway, ArUsa 7,4384,622
Conway, ScUsa 6,3543,948
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7174,174
Corning, ArUsa 7,4054,602
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6804,151
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6194,734
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6904,779
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7614,201
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2786,387
Covington, LaUsa 7,0794,399
Covington, TnUsa 7,3254,552
Crete, NeUsa 8,1145,042
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0855,646
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,8596,748
CimbajUzbekistan 10,8596,748
CaracasVenezuela 3,9202,436
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,4772,161
CoroVenezuela 4,2402,634
ChipataZambia 7,4864,652
ChomaZambia 6,9014,288
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5014,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -