Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceara Mirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceara Mirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceara Mirim with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5244,054
LuandaAngola 5,3753,340
LuenaAngola 6,1113,797
La PlataArgentina 3,9932,481
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,7232,314
La RiojaArgentina 4,2212,623
LaboulayeArgentina 4,2782,659
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,0333,749
Las LomitasArgentina 3,4192,125
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7609,172
LavertonAustralia 15,1779,431
LearmonthAustralia 15,4749,615
LongreachAustralia 16,78110,428
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,78110,428
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6029,695
Low HeadAustralia 14,8189,208
LinzAustria 7,6874,777
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9054,912
LerwickUk 7,9044,911
La PazBolivia 3,7672,341
LavrasBrazil 2,0171,254
LencoisBrazil 1,010628
LinharesBrazil 1,6101,000
LondrinaBrazil 2,5961,613
LomBulgaria 8,0314,991
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2735,762
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,6564,758
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,1006,276
Langara, BcCanada 11,0136,844
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,1105,039
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,5895,958
London, OnCanada 7,1014,413
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,8315,487
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,1015,656
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2186,350
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3082,677
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,6162,868
LanzhouChina 14,6669,114
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,8238,590
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1022,549
LimonCosta Rica 5,5513,449
LarnacaCyprus 8,4915,276
LimassolCyprus 8,4345,241
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9344,309
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5344,060
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9234,924
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,5512,828
La VegaDominican Republic 4,7322,940
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,6122,866
LuperonDominican Republic 4,8122,990
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9203,057
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,8543,016
LuxorEgypt 8,1235,048
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,3653,956
Laucala BayFiji 15,4549,603
LappeenrantaFinland 9,1905,711
Le MansFrance 6,8984,287
LilleFrance 7,2564,509
LyonFrance 6,9704,331
LambarnGabon 5,0963,167
LastourvilleGabon 5,3683,336
LibrevilleGabon 5,0233,122
LeipzigGermany 7,7984,846
LindenbergGermany 7,9464,938
LamiaGreece 7,7274,802
LarissaGreece 7,7624,823
LemnosGreece 7,9794,958
LimnosGreece 7,9934,967
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7662,340
LabeGuinea 3,1781,975
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,7328,533
La CeibaHonduras 6,1423,817
La MesaHonduras 6,2403,878
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,4697,748
LudhianaIndia 12,3647,683
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,7854,216
LatinaItaly 7,1764,459
LatronicoItaly 7,3074,541
LecceItaly 7,4714,643
LodwarKenya 7,9514,941
Luang PrabangLaos 15,1659,424
LiepajaLatvia 8,5835,333
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5985,343
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3384,560
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,7294,803
LabuanMalaysia 16,76810,420
LuqaMalta 6,9494,318
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6092,242
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,7385,430
LashioMyanmar 14,6459,101
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,9298,656
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9098,643
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0108,706
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9148,646
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,9918,694
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8608,613
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9598,674
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9598,674
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9598,674
LagosNigeria 4,5102,803
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2905,152
LillehammerNorway 8,4065,224
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,2057,584
La VictoriaParaguay 3,0451,892
LimaPeru 4,6312,878
LegaspiPhilippines 17,58210,926
LisbonPortugal 5,6273,497
LeninbadRussia 11,6987,269
LevsiRussia 11,1746,944
LungiSierra Leone 2,9301,821
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5674,702
LanzaroteSpain 4,5002,796
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3073,919
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2274,491
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2234,489
LatakiaSyria 8,6995,406
LampangThailand 14,9319,278
LoeiThailand 15,1799,433
Lop BuriThailand 15,1089,388
LomeTogo 4,2772,658
LeemingUk 7,3714,580
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9054,912
London, EnglandUk 7,1744,458
London-GatwickUk 7,1574,447
LynehamUk 7,1054,415
L’VovUkraine 8,3855,210
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,7125,414
LozovajaUkraine 9,1725,699
LubnyUkraine 8,9865,584
LuckUkraine 8,5285,299
LuganskUkraine 9,3675,821
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8334,868
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6624,761
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,2154,484
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,3214,550
Lake City, FlUsa 6,4333,998
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,7574,199
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2525,750
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7424,811
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8024,848
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7404,810
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0965,652
Langdon, NdUsa 8,5535,315
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8065,472
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,7934,843
Larned, KsUsa 8,1455,061
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4745,266
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4655,881
Laurel, MdUsa 6,5504,070
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8684,889
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4884,032
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1315,053
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6634,762
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7894,840
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1885,088
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1164,422
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,7054,167
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0334,371
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7064,167
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,8236,104
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,5164,049
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7894,840
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6344,122
Libby, MtUsa 9,7556,062
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0885,026
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,6174,112
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4145,229
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4444,626
Llano, TxUsa 7,8734,892
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5835,333
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6906,022
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7036,029
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7156,037
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6895,399
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,4123,984
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1154,421
Louisville, MsUsa 7,0924,407
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2785,144
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8064,229
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2195,107
Luling, TxUsa 7,7024,786
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7605,444
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,5864,093
LivingstoneZambia 6,7744,209
LundaziZambia 7,5554,695
LusakaZambia 7,0454,378
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0434,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -