Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceara Mirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceara Mirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceara Mirim with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,7107,277
GhazniAfghanistan 11,6357,230
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,9223,680
General PicoArgentina 4,4212,747
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,8742,408
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,3321,449
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1789,432
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0259,337
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,17610,052
GrazAustria 7,6854,776
GancaAzerbaijan 9,7296,046
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,8446,117
GomelBelarus 8,9505,562
GrodnoBelarus 8,5905,338
GaranhunsBrazil 379236
GoianiaBrazil 1,9421,207
GoiasBrazil 1,9701,224
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,6291,012
GrajauBrazil 1,221759
GuairaBrazil 2,8731,785
GuaramirangaBrazil 425264
GuaratingaBrazil 1,312815
GarouaCameroon 5,6583,516
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,3503,946
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7285,423
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,3566,435
Golden, BcCanada 9,9156,161
Goose, NfCanada 6,9634,327
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,3834,588
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,1116,283
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,3503,946
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,4424,003
GanzhouChina 16,15110,037
GuangzhouChina 16,15410,038
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,7362,943
GuayaquilEcuador 4,9473,074
GonderEthiopia 8,2985,157
GourdonFrance 6,6974,161
GrenobleFrance 6,9734,333
GeisenheimGermany 7,4574,634
GorlitzGermany 7,9234,924
GibraltarGibraltar 5,6053,483
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,4784,026
GeorgetownGuyana 2,8781,788
GoaIndia 12,2337,602
GuwahatiIndia 13,9588,674
GelaItaly 7,0004,350
GenoaItaly 7,1034,414
GhediItaly 7,2624,513
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,4134,607
GrazzaniseItaly 7,2274,491
GrossetoItaly 7,1304,431
GrottaglieItaly 7,4334,619
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,9184,299
GuidoniaItaly 7,1934,470
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,5232,190
GifuJapan 16,61110,323
GaoMali 4,5912,853
GuamMariana Islands 19,14511,897
GuadalajaraMexico 7,9644,949
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,7664,826
GuaymasMexico 8,8905,524
GaluutMongolia 13,7868,567
GemertNetherlands 7,4614,636
GisborneNew Zealand 14,0068,704
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,0068,703
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,4708,992
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,9548,671
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,0308,718
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,0068,703
GayaNiger 4,7202,933
GardermoenNorway 8,3655,198
GeiloNorway 8,2755,142
GdanskPoland 8,3295,176
GalatiRomania 8,4525,252
Gor’KijRussia 9,8716,134
GorznyjRussia 9,7256,044
GridinoRussia 9,7026,029
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,2965,777
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,4073,360
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,5514,071
GijonSpain 6,2353,874
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,1034,414
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,1115,040
GoteborgSweden 8,2235,110
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2225,109
GothenburgSweden 8,2225,109
GunnarnSweden 8,9635,570
GenevaSwitzerland 7,0774,398
GabesTunisia 6,4944,035
GafsaTunisia 6,4293,995
GiresunTurkey 9,0785,641
GoztepeTurkey 8,3415,183
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,5496,555
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,4086,468
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,4064,602
GajvoronUkraine 8,7045,409
GeniceskUkraine 8,9715,574
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,0094,355
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,0227,471
Galva, IlUsa 7,6014,723
Galveston, TxUsa 7,4294,616
Geneva, NeUsa 8,1915,090
Genoa, NeUsa 8,1915,090
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1115,662
Glenville, WvUsa 6,8074,230
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,6834,153
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7196,039
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,3703,958
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4165,230
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,3475,187
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4395,244
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,2084,479
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2145,104
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9705,574
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,3814,586
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,2296,356
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7064,788
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,4295,859
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,6534,756
Greenfield, InUsa 7,2414,500
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,0094,355
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,5594,076
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,0674,391
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2594,511
Greenville, OhUsa 7,1694,455
Greenville, PaUsa 6,8884,280
Greenville, TxUsa 7,7024,786
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,6544,135
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,6084,106
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,5734,706
Groton, CtUsa 6,3853,968
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5937,204
GuanareVenezuela 4,1392,572
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1792,597
GuiriaVenezuela 3,4832,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -