Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceara Mirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceara Mirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceara Mirim with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3757,068
ShkoderAlbania 7,6754,769
SkikdaAlgeria 6,4534,010
SaltaArgentina 3,8502,393
San AntonioArgentina 4,8963,043
San LuisArgentina 4,4312,754
San RafaelArgentina 4,6702,902
Santa RosaArgentina 4,5202,809
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,9172,434
SarmientoArgentina 5,5033,419
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5589,668
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5679,673
SalzburgAustria 7,5884,715
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8056,093
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9296,170
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9176,163
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0343,128
SaveBenin 4,4682,777
Santa CruzBolivia 3,3042,053
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6954,782
SalvadorBrazil 887551
Santa MariaBrazil 3,2912,045
SantaremBrazil 2,1691,348
SantosBrazil 2,3441,456
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,2601,405
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,8351,140
Sao GoncaloBrazil 333207
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,9451,830
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,2662,029
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,1001,305
Sao LuisBrazil 1,044649
Sao MateusBrazil 1,529950
São PauloBrazil 2,3191,441
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,1921,362
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,6852,290
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 750466
SerrinhaBrazil 771479
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,8101,124
SobralBrazil 588366
SoureBrazil 1,557968
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,165724
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,6102,243
SurubimBrazil 245152
SadovoBulgaria 8,0735,017
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9204,922
SofiaBulgaria 7,9834,961
SiemreapCambodia 15,4739,615
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0393,753
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,4325,861
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4253,993
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9366,796
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9895,586
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,6034,103
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2545,751
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5434,687
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,3214,550
Scott, SkCanada 9,3985,840
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8824,277
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2543,887
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7254,179
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,0636,875
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,2575,131
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2215,108
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8576,125
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6346,608
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,4323,997
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4353,999
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,2545,751
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,2625,756
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2563,887
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3132,680
SalCape Verde 2,8421,766
SantiagoChile 4,7782,969
SewellChile 4,7882,975
ShanghaiChina 16,28810,121
ShantouChina 16,43510,213
ShenyangChina 15,4939,628
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5033,420
Simon BolivarColombia 4,6832,910
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6623,519
SibenikCroatia 7,5154,670
SplitCroatia 7,5384,684
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1875,088
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9634,948
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7202,933
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5772,844
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,6242,873
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,7332,941
SamanaDominican Republic 4,6272,876
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,6412,884
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,7732,966
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,6922,916
San JuanDominican Republic 4,7712,965
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,5232,811
SanchezDominican Republic 4,6522,891
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,7642,961
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,8242,998
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,6312,878
San GabrielEcuador 4,7592,957
SalloumEgypt 7,6274,740
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,5624,699
SohagEgypt 8,0525,003
St. KatrineEgypt 8,3405,183
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3143,923
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,5223,432
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4425,868
StrasbourgFrance 7,3334,557
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,1071,309
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,4091,497
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3565,814
SchleswigGermany 7,8764,894
StuttgartGermany 7,4344,620
SamosGreece 8,0304,990
Skiros IslandGreece 7,8914,904
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,7044,787
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,1725,078
SiguiriGuinea 3,4702,156
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3053,918
SzegedHungary 7,9434,936
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7774,833
StykkisholmurIceland 7,9344,930
SagarIndia 12,7167,902
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2217,594
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,99411,803
SemnanIran 10,2686,380
ShahroudIran 10,4136,471
ShirazIran 10,1266,292
ShannonIreland 6,9524,320
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9944,346
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,3974,597
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4634,638
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1524,444
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,8294,243
Scuro MountainItaly 7,2924,531
SigonellaItaly 7,0714,394
SassandraIvory Coast 3,4642,152
SagaJapan 16,60810,320
SaigoJapan 16,42910,209
SakaiJapan 16,49410,249
SakataJapan 16,28510,120
SapporoJapan 15,8439,845
SaseboJapan 16,59210,310
SendaiJapan 16,37010,172
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,77510,424
ShimonosekiJapan 16,56810,295
ShinjoJapan 16,30910,134
ShionomisakiJapan 16,79210,435
ShirakawaJapan 16,48710,245
ShizuokaJapan 16,69310,373
SumotoJapan 16,67310,361
SuttsuJapan 15,8639,857
SuwaJapan 16,57110,298
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,4433,382
SavannakhetLaos 15,5039,634
SiauliaiLithuania 8,6755,391
SiluteLithuania 8,5405,307
SkopjeMacedonia 7,8224,860
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,3795,828
SalimaMalawi 7,7024,786
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,08210,615
SibuMalaysia 16,36410,169
SanMali 3,9822,475
SegouMali 3,8642,401
SikassoMali 3,7942,358
St. BrandonMauritius 10,3646,440
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,0054,353
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,1048,764
SainshandMongolia 14,5219,024
SafiMorocco 5,0463,136
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,7362,943
SittweMyanmar 14,2118,831
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1578,798
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0434,998
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,8076,094
SaiqOman 10,5666,566
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,1416,301
SurOman 10,7496,680
SialkotPakistan 12,2137,589
SibbiPakistan 11,6027,210
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,2802,038
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,4692,777
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,86211,100
SandomierzPoland 8,2935,153
SniezkaPoland 7,9404,934
SuwalkiPoland 8,5555,316
SzczecinPoland 8,0535,004
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,4813,406
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8573,018
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,2912,667
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8806,140
Satu MareRomania 8,2115,102
SibiuRomania 8,1895,089
SulinaRomania 8,5635,321
SadrinskRussia 11,0916,892
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,2445,744
SalekhardRussia 11,1176,908
SaratovRussia 9,9136,160
SejmcanRussia 13,6158,461
SelagoncyRussia 12,8838,006
Simusir IslandRussia 15,3759,554
SkovorodinoRussia 14,3268,902
SmolenskRussia 9,1165,665
SociRussia 9,2645,757
SortovalaRussia 9,3435,806
SuntarRussia 13,3558,299
SurgutRussia 11,5617,184
SverdlovskRussia 10,9016,774
SyktyvkarRussia 10,3616,438
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0212,499
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7262,937
SeychellesSeychelles 10,0596,251
SingaporeSingapore 15,4859,623
SliacSlovakia 8,0184,982
SeoulSouth Korea 16,0429,969
SineijuSouth Korea 15,6859,747
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0123,736
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3953,974
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3203,927
SevilleSpain 5,6813,531
SennarSudan 7,9114,916
ShambatSudan 7,8444,874
ShendiSudan 7,9624,948
StenseleSweden 8,9475,560
StockholmSweden 8,6135,352
StorlienSweden 8,6345,365
SundsvallSweden 8,7915,463
SantisSwitzerland 7,3354,558
SongeaTanzania 7,8204,860
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,4369,592
SongkhlaThailand 15,1559,417
Suphan BuriThailand 15,0609,359
Surat ThaniThailand 14,9949,317
SurinThailand 15,4139,578
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,3542,706
SokodeTogo 4,3682,714
SfaxTunisia 6,5904,095
SousseTunisia 6,6544,135
SamsunTurkey 8,9225,544
SiirtTurkey 9,2985,778
SivasTurkey 8,9325,551
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9736,819
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7874,217
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,5634,700
SarataUkraine 8,5925,339
SarnyUkraine 8,6275,361
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8685,510
SumyUkraine 9,1285,672
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,3706,444
SaltoUruguay 3,7072,304
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0596,251
Safford, AzUsa 8,9315,550
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,6594,138
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,2393,877
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4974,659
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1915,090
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0354,993
Salem, InUsa 7,1824,463
Salem, OrUsa 10,2626,377
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2985,778
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0214,985
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7714,829
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5815,954
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1256,292
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,2902,666
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9676,194
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1215,046
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8626,128
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9166,162
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6444,129
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5374,684
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,4093,982
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3085,163
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6625,382
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1824,463
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,2416,364
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,2376,361
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8784,896
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,2336,359
Selma, AlUsa 6,8744,272
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4444,005
Seymour, InUsa 7,1824,463
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0494,381
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0215,606
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4774,646
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1315,053
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2125,103
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3644,576
Southport, NcUsa 6,2793,902
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4134,607
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8234,240
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8284,864
Spokane, WaUsa 9,8856,143
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9834,961
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5024,662
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6584,759
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,0758,125
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1185,045
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4964,658
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7814,835
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5054,042
State College, PaUsa 6,7334,184
State University, MsUsa 7,0924,407
State University, NmUsa 8,6315,363
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6324,121
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8725,513
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6854,776
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0296,232
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0565,006
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4634,016
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6044,725
Summerville, ScUsa 6,3823,966
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,0436,241
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7124,792
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0384,995
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7934,221
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,4667,125
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3732,718
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8562,396
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,0731,910
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,4292,752
SocotraYemen 10,0696,257
SenangaZambia 6,4924,034
SerenjeZambia 7,2314,493
SeshekeZambia 6,6114,108
SolweziZambia 6,8154,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -