Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceara Mirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceara Mirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceara Mirim with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,1113,798
In SalahAlgeria 5,4743,402
InnsbruckAustria 7,4544,632
IbiriteBrazil 1,8501,150
IguatuBrazil 437271
IlheusBrazil 1,093679
ImperatrizBrazil 1,337831
IndaialBrazil 2,7791,727
IpameriBrazil 1,9291,198
IraiBrazil 3,0481,894
IreceBrazil 947589
ItaberabaBrazil 944587
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,5671,595
ItaitubaBrazil 2,2831,419
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,579981
ItaperunaBrazil 1,8641,158
ItapevaBrazil 2,4931,549
ItirucuBrazil 992616
ItuacuBrazil 1,113692
IvinhemaBrazil 2,7191,689
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5816,575
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,0755,018
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,9226,787
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1985,094
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,1636,316
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,0992,547
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,1385,057
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,3633,954
ImbertDominican Republic 4,7752,967
IzobambaEcuador 4,8232,997
IsmailiaEgypt 8,2305,114
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3043,918
IoanninaGreece 7,6434,749
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4115,227
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,5265,298
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4247,720
IranshahrIran 10,8986,772
IstranaItaly 7,3934,594
IidaJapan 16,62210,329
IizukaJapan 16,58810,308
IrakoJapan 16,70210,379
IriomotejimaJapan 16,96510,542
IrozakiJapan 16,74310,404
IshigakijimaJapan 17,00410,566
IshinomakiJapan 16,35510,163
IwamizawaJapan 15,8299,837
IzuharaJapan 16,47210,236
IrbidJordan 8,6185,355
IfraneMorocco 5,3943,352
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7708,557
IlorinNigeria 4,7052,924
InchonNorth Korea 16,0359,965
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,7626,066
IslamabadPakistan 12,0677,499
IquitosPeru 4,2032,612
IloiloPhilippines 17,52610,891
IasiRomania 8,4995,282
IcaRussia 14,3778,934
IlirnejRussia 12,9398,040
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,7629,174
IrkutskRussia 13,6618,489
Ivdel’Russia 10,8746,758
IbizaSpain 6,2323,873
IspartaTurkey 8,3315,177
IstanbulTurkey 8,3395,182
IzmirTurkey 8,0815,022
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3705,201
IzmailUkraine 8,5065,286
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5045,284
Independence, KsUsa 7,8584,883
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,7364,186
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2444,502
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8864,900
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2305,114
Inverness, FlUsa 6,2943,911
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9064,913
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7354,807
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7664,204
IsokaZambia 7,5004,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -