Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceara Mirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceara Mirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceara Mirim with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,7027,272
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4037,086
KhostAfghanistan 11,7797,319
KunduzAfghanistan 11,6607,245
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,5784,088
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2769,492
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5934,719
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7346,049
KandiBenin 4,6362,881
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1456,304
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,6164,733
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,6184,734
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0596,251
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3575,193
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9044,290
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,1656,938
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,1596,313
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,6794,772
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8704,269
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,2507,612
KashiChina 12,2377,604
KunmingChina 15,0639,360
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6333,500
KhargaEgypt 7,9084,914
KosseirEgypt 8,2865,149
KajaaniFinland 9,3275,796
KuopioFinland 9,2585,753
KuusamoFinland 9,4725,886
KarlsruheGermany 7,4084,604
KasselGermany 7,6324,743
KonstanzGermany 7,3564,571
KumasiGhana 3,9972,484
KalamataGreece 7,6064,726
KerkiraGreece 7,5714,704
Kythira IslandGreece 7,6504,754
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,1715,078
Kap TobinGreenland 8,5185,293
KankanGuinea 3,3972,111
KindiaGuinea 3,0471,894
KissidougouGuinea 3,2692,032
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4488,357
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,26110,105
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,26210,105
KeszthelyHungary 7,7844,837
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,8564,882
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,7068,517
KotaIndia 12,4127,713
KozhikodeIndia 12,4377,729
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,09810,625
KermanIran 10,5526,557
KermanshahIran 9,6846,018
Khoram AbadIran 9,7736,073
KilkennyIreland 6,9994,349
KingstonJamaica 5,2413,257
KagoshimaJapan 16,78510,430
KanazawaJapan 16,48110,241
KaruizawaJapan 16,54610,282
KatsuuraJapan 16,70610,381
KawaguchikoJapan 16,64310,342
KitamiesashiJapan 15,6439,721
KobeJapan 16,64510,343
KochiJapan 16,70810,383
KofuJapan 16,62110,328
KumagayaJapan 16,58210,304
KumamotoJapan 16,67010,359
KumejimaJapan 17,04010,589
KureJapan 16,60410,318
KushiroJapan 15,8649,858
KutchanJapan 15,8569,853
KyotoJapan 16,62610,331
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,4907,761
KitaleKenya 7,8544,881
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,6766,013
KufraLibya 7,1694,455
KaunasLithuania 8,6465,373
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5435,309
KybartaiLithuania 8,5735,328
KarongaMalawi 7,6384,746
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,3379,531
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,85910,476
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2379,468
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,4239,584
KuantanMalaysia 15,4279,587
KuchingMalaysia 16,18710,059
KayesMali 3,4622,151
KeniebaMali 3,3722,095
KidalMali 4,8393,007
KitaMali 3,5422,201
KoutiaMali 3,8702,405
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,43910,837
KisinevMoldova 8,5875,336
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,7359,157
KhatgalMongolia 13,5558,423
KhovdMongolia 13,1518,172
KhujirtMongolia 13,9398,662
KhutagMongolia 13,7728,558
KenitraMorocco 5,3753,340
KalewaMyanmar 14,2958,883
KathaMyanmar 14,4738,994
KawthaungMyanmar 14,9299,277
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,2928,881
KengtungMyanmar 14,8749,243
KhamtiMyanmar 14,3618,924
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,1193,802
KathmanduNepal 13,3198,277
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,39310,186
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9148,646
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,1108,768
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,9598,674
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0798,749
KawerauNew Zealand 14,1278,779
KopuaNew Zealand 13,9868,691
KanoNigeria 5,2433,258
KangnungNorth Korea 16,10810,010
KarasjokNorway 9,5145,912
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2765,143
KristiansandNorway 8,0825,022
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,4615,258
KhasabOman 10,4506,494
KarachiPakistan 11,5217,159
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,5367,169
KhanpurPakistan 11,8787,381
KhuzdarPakistan 11,4847,136
KororPalau 18,88411,735
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1035,036
KlodzkoPoland 7,9724,954
KoszalinPoland 8,1875,087
KrakowPoland 8,1415,059
KalakanRussia 13,9828,688
KaliningradRussia 8,4565,254
KamenskoeRussia 13,4518,358
KandalaksaRussia 9,6556,000
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,1406,301
KazanRussia 10,1916,333
KemRussia 9,6606,003
KerchRussia 9,0635,632
KhabarovskRussia 15,1659,424
KirenskRussia 13,4168,337
KirovRussia 10,2586,374
KljuciRussia 14,2028,825
KolpasevRussia 12,1647,559
KorfRussia 13,6718,495
KostromaRussia 9,7316,047
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,1817,570
KotlasRussia 10,1396,300
KrasnodarRussia 9,2575,753
KrasnojarskRussia 10,8666,752
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,7286,666
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,8157,963
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,6906,643
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2416,364
KurganRussia 11,2076,964
KurskRussia 9,2595,754
KyraRussia 14,2578,859
KigaliRwanda 7,2814,524
KoldaSenegal 3,0581,900
KabalaSierra Leone 3,1401,952
KosiceSlovakia 8,1545,067
KimberleySouth Africa 6,8144,234
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,8319,837
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,9248,031
KadugliSudan 7,4414,624
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,8434,874
KassalaSudan 8,2465,124
KhartoumSudan 7,8444,874
KostiSudan 7,8024,849
KalmarSweden 8,3585,194
KaresuandoSweden 9,3515,811
KarlstadSweden 8,4065,224
KristianstadSweden 8,2075,100
KamishliSyria 9,2145,725
KanchanaburiThailand 15,0019,322
Khlong YaiThailand 15,3869,561
Khon KaenThailand 15,3109,514
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,1479,413
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,2619,483
KairouanTunisia 6,6054,104
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,8615,506
KarsTurkey 9,4545,875
KastamonuTurkey 8,7245,421
KayseriTurkey 8,7745,452
KonyaTurkey 8,5045,285
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,8046,714
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,0746,882
KinlossUk 7,5984,722
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,1955,714
KievUkraine 8,8405,493
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1205,667
KirovogradUkraine 8,8725,513
KlepininoUkraine 8,9075,535
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9875,584
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5035,284
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9245,546
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3494,567
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6606,003
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8614,885
Keene, NhUsa 6,5444,066
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1604,449
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4385,244
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,0343,750
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6625,383
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,3027,644
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9804,959
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3453,943
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1316,296
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8444,253
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1167,529
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,1287,536
KabompoZambia 6,5804,089
KabweZambia 7,0434,376
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0464,379
KafirondaZambia 7,0034,352
KaomaZambia 6,6494,132
KasamaZambia 7,3364,558
KasempaZambia 6,7594,200
KawambwaZambia 7,1134,420
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1724,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -