Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceara Mirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceara Mirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceara Mirim with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5737,192
BustAfghanistan 11,2626,998
BatnaAlgeria 6,3343,936
BecharAlgeria 5,4253,371
BejaiaAlgeria 6,3143,923
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,3273,310
BiskraAlgeria 6,2273,870
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,8703,647
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,6264,117
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,6394,126
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,6544,135
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,1753,837
ByrdAntarctica 9,2755,764
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,5582,833
BarilocheArgentina 5,3053,296
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,9962,483
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0449,970
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,22810,084
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42410,206
BrestBelarus 8,4895,275
BrusselsBelgium 7,3364,559
Belize CityBelize 6,3513,947
BeninBenin 4,4022,736
BohiconBenin 4,3962,732
BermudaBermuda 5,2393,256
BageBrazil 3,4562,148
BambuiBrazil 1,9621,219
BarbacenaBrazil 1,9541,214
BarbalhaBrazil 467290
BarcelosBrazil 3,0961,924
BarraBrazil 1,045649
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,090678
BarreirasBrazil 1,277793
BelémBrazil 1,521945
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,8361,141
BelterraBrazil 2,1921,362
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,033642
Bom JesusBrazil 3,0081,869
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,219758
BrasiliaBrazil 1,7701,100
BrevesBrazil 1,7291,074
BurgasBulgaria 8,2815,146
BurundiBurundi 7,1784,460
BatouriCameroon 5,6413,506
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9304,306
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,2016,339
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,2245,732
Banff, AbCanada 9,8166,100
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2334,495
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,7164,173
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6105,972
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5055,285
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0876,268
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,0654,390
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8576,747
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7235,421
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9155,540
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4405,245
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6726,632
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2913,288
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5536,558
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,9456,180
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,0923,786
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,6844,153
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,6753,526
BeijingChina 15,2689,488
BarranquillaColombia 4,7292,939
Benito SalasColombia 4,5322,816
BogotáColombia 4,4522,767
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8974,907
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8644,265
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2743,899
BaniDominican Republic 4,6622,897
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,7272,938
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,6282,876
BahariyaEgypt 7,8454,875
Beni SuefEgypt 8,0755,018
BiarritzFrance 6,4353,999
BordeauxFrance 6,5934,097
BrestFrance 6,7294,182
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,5987,829
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,5997,829
BitamGabon 5,2793,280
BanjulGambia 2,9721,847
BerlinGermany 7,9194,921
BrockenGermany 7,7304,804
BokeGuinea 2,9321,822
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,9331,823
BudapestHungary 7,9424,935
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9504,940
BangaloreIndia 12,6367,852
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,3197,655
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,4808,376
BikanerIndia 12,1387,543
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,84610,468
BabolsarIran 10,2116,345
Bandar AbbasIran 10,4706,506
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9396,176
Bandar LengehIran 10,3116,407
BirjandIran 10,7786,698
BushehrIran 9,9476,181
BaghdadIraq 9,3985,840
BasraIraq 9,6806,015
BelmulletIreland 7,0654,390
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0244,365
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,4224,612
BergamoItaly 7,2444,502
BolognaItaly 7,2654,514
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3974,597
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,2694,517
BrindisiItaly 7,4814,649
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,9272,440
BouakeIvory Coast 3,6812,287
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,0107,463
BeirutLebanon 8,6225,358
BenghaziLibya 7,2254,489
BirzaiLithuania 8,7675,448
BitolaMacedonia 7,7544,818
BlantyreMalawi 7,7414,811
BvumbweMalawi 7,7524,817
BintuluMalaysia 16,50710,258
BamakoMali 3,6472,266
Bko-SMali 3,6472,266
BougounMali 3,6252,253
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,2912,666
BaitagMongolia 13,2348,223
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,2538,235
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,9968,697
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,5579,046
BayandelgerMongolia 14,5849,063
BayankhongorMongolia 13,8558,610
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,4088,953
BulganMongolia 13,8608,613
BhamawMyanmar 14,5559,045
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7318,532
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9198,649
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7468,542
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9868,691
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,0288,717
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,6953,539
BilmaNiger 5,9463,695
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,9823,096
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,6315,985
BergenNorway 8,1545,067
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,1535,066
BjornoyaNorway 9,6275,982
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,0005,593
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,7965,466
BadinPakistan 11,7147,280
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,1177,530
BalakotPakistan 12,0827,508
BarkhanPakistan 11,7787,319
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,1553,203
BascoPhilippines 17,07110,608
BialystokPoland 8,5125,289
BejaPortugal 5,6293,498
BragancaPortugal 6,0253,744
BistritaRomania 8,2865,149
BucharestRomania 8,2685,138
BajkitRussia 12,6397,854
BarabinskRussia 12,0067,461
BarnaulRussia 12,3947,702
BerezovoRussia 11,0826,887
BiserRussia 10,7916,706
BlagovescenskRussia 14,8029,198
BogdarinRussia 13,9198,650
BogucanyRussia 12,9018,017
BomnakRussia 14,3808,936
BorRussia 12,3627,682
BorzjaRussia 14,3968,946
BratskRussia 13,2488,232
BelgradeSerbia 7,8874,901
BoSierra Leone 3,0281,882
BontheSierra Leone 2,9351,824
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8634,886
BerberaSomalia 9,0835,645
BusanSouth Korea 16,37210,174
BadajozSpain 5,7603,579
BarcelonaSpain 6,4614,015
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2313,872
BabanusaSudan 7,2464,502
BaselSwitzerland 7,2564,509
BernSwitzerland 7,2054,477
BangkokThailand 15,1159,392
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,1179,394
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,8989,258
BizerteTunisia 6,6834,153
BalikesirTurkey 8,1915,090
BursaTurkey 8,3065,161
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,0596,872
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2424,500
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2304,493
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2314,493
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2054,477
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0484,380
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1274,429
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7986,089
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9854,962
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,5404,064
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,6797,257
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,6797,258
Batesville, MsUsa 7,2254,489
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,1544,446
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2985,157
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7534,196
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4073,981
Beeville, TxUsa 7,6644,762
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7884,839
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0966,274
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,4537,738
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,6244,116
Bettles, AkUsa 11,6987,269
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,5517,178
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4294,616
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1715,699
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7184,175
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,9364,310
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7706,071
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6435,371
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,6664,143
Blackville, ScUsa 6,4884,032
Blaine, WaUsa 10,2876,393
Blakely, GaUsa 6,6554,135
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4353,998
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8054,850
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7056,031
Booneville, MsUsa 7,1414,437
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5234,053
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4384,001
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7424,811
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0674,391
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5584,696
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6074,727
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4654,018
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3674,578
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7634,203
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9114,295
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6334,743
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3475,187
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,1274,429
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,5444,688
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7124,792
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2045,719
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,7694,206
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0774,398
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9404,313
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,2674,516
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,6944,160
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6594,760
Burlington, VtUsa 6,7254,179
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9316,171
BajsunUzbekistan 11,4977,145
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6852,290
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1412,574
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0834,401
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0844,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -