Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceara Mirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceara Mirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceara Mirim with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,8893,660
DjelfaAlgeria 6,0433,755
DavisAntarctica 10,3436,427
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,28410,741
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,49910,874
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3858,939
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7839,808
DhakaBangladesh 13,9058,641
D’UccleBelgium 7,3364,559
DiamantinaBrazil 1,6591,031
DiamantinoBrazil 2,4981,552
DouradosBrazil 2,7831,729
DoualaCameroon 5,1273,186
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,5704,083
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7835,458
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2006,339
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,8096,717
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,4624,016
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,7105,412
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,0464,379
Dryden, OnCanada 8,2585,131
DuianChina 14,1928,819
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6034,725
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,8965,528
DajabonDominican Republic 4,8623,021
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,7752,967
DabaaEgypt 7,8994,909
DakhlaEgypt 7,7584,821
DijonFrance 7,0974,410
DresdenGermany 7,8554,881
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,2275,734
DebrecenHungary 8,1095,039
DalatangiIceland 8,0865,025
DaltonganjIndia 13,2518,234
DarbhangaIndia 13,4008,327
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,2438,851
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,2528,856
DumkaIndia 13,5678,431
DwarkaIndia 11,7357,292
DezfulIran 9,7666,069
DublinIreland 7,1154,421
DecimomannuItaly 6,7634,202
DobbiacoItaly 7,4694,642
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,6732,282
Deir-AllaJordan 8,5875,336
DagorettiKenya 8,0214,984
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,8585,504
DedzaMalawi 7,6674,765
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,2588,860
DashbalbarMongolia 14,3758,933
DaweiMyanmar 14,8599,233
De BiltNetherlands 7,4794,648
De KooyNetherlands 7,5264,677
Den HelderNetherlands 7,5284,678
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,9828,688
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,8938,633
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,4738,994
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7478,542
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,1825,084
DalbandinPakistan 11,2657,000
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,8807,382
DirPakistan 11,9367,417
DroshPakistan 11,9267,411
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,13010,645
DohaQatar 9,9736,198
DorohoiRomania 8,4525,252
Dikson IslandRussia 11,4047,087
DudinkaRussia 11,7867,324
DzardzanRussia 12,8377,977
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,8476,119
DakarSenegal 3,0061,868
DaruSierra Leone 3,1181,938
DurbanSouth Africa 7,4224,612
DamazinSudan 7,9574,945
DongolaSudan 7,7194,797
DamascusSyria 8,7025,408
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7035,408
Deir EzzorSyria 9,0775,641
DusanbeTajikistan 11,6287,226
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,2405,121
DjerbaTunisia 6,5284,057
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,1475,684
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,5104,667
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2474,504
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,0675,634
DonetskUkraine 9,2475,746
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,3506,432
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,7694,207
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6174,112
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7544,819
Danville, IlUsa 7,3864,590
Darlington, ScUsa 6,4494,007
Davenport, WaUsa 9,9316,171
David City, NeUsa 8,1365,056
Dayton, OhUsa 7,0984,411
Dayton, WaUsa 9,8946,148
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,7384,187
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6225,979
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4604,636
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,9914,966
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0274,367
Delphine, InUsa 7,3714,581
Denton, MdUsa 6,4834,029
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6895,399
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8864,900
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3425,805
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3045,160
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1924,469
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1234,426
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4875,895
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6434,749
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2145,105
Dover, DeUsa 6,4834,029
Dover, TnUsa 7,1664,453
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8224,860
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7154,794
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0585,007
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3524,568
Durham, NhUsa 6,4884,032
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,8922,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -