Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceara Mirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceara Mirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceara Mirim with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,7263,559
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,2183,864
EsquelArgentina 5,4283,373
EzeizaArgentina 4,0182,497
East SaleAustralia 15,1419,409
Esperance (po)Australia 15,0189,332
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0189,332
EssendonAustralia 15,1919,440
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,1031,307
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,2942,047
EspinosaBrazil 1,314817
Earlton, OnCanada 7,3174,547
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,7346,049
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,7356,049
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,7366,050
Edson, AbCanada 9,9276,169
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,6656,627
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,2865,770
Estevan, SkCanada 8,8955,528
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,7946,708
Eureka, NtCanada 9,9246,167
ErlianChina 14,7269,151
El CaranoColombia 4,7452,949
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,2105,102
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,7952,980
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,5742,842
El ArishEgypt 8,3905,214
El TorEgypt 8,2875,149
ErfurtGermany 7,6914,779
EssenGermany 7,5134,669
EsfahanIran 10,0766,262
EilatIsrael 8,4485,250
EsashiJapan 15,9649,920
EldoretKenya 7,8784,896
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,7498,544
EssaouiraMorocco 4,9473,074
EeldeNetherlands 7,6274,740
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,0318,719
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,8928,633
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,0653,769
EnuguNigeria 4,9553,079
EncarnacionParaguay 3,2392,013
EvoraPortugal 5,6763,527
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,1609,420
EkimcanRussia 14,6359,094
Elat’MaRussia 9,7136,036
ElistaRussia 9,6706,009
ErbogacenRussia 13,1298,158
EssejRussia 12,3687,686
Ed DueimSudan 7,7854,838
El FasherSudan 7,0384,374
El GeneinaSudan 6,7324,183
El ObeidSudan 7,5444,688
El ShowakSudan 8,1615,071
En NahudSudan 7,3434,563
EdirneTurkey 8,1755,080
ErzincanTurkey 9,1385,678
ErzurumTurkey 9,2815,767
EskisehirTurkey 8,4095,226
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,3356,422
EntebbeUganda 7,5604,698
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,4544,632
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,3984,597
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,3354,558
Eastman, GaUsa 6,5454,067
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4434,004
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8805,518
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,9824,960
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,5705,326
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,7354,185
Elko, NvUsa 9,6165,976
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,1055,037
Elmira, NyUsa 6,7704,207
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5045,906
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,7424,189
Erie, PaUsa 6,9744,334
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,9474,938
Eugene, OrUsa 10,2706,382
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,6464,751
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3136,409
Eureka, SdUsa 8,5565,317
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2305,736
Evansville, InUsa 7,2424,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -