Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceara Mirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceara Mirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceara Mirim with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,4027,085
TiranaAlbania 7,6524,755
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,4513,387
TebessaAlgeria 6,4424,003
TimimounAlgeria 5,4413,381
TindoufAlgeria 4,7232,935
TouggourtAlgeria 6,1373,813
TrelewArgentina 5,0983,168
TucumanArgentina 3,9362,446
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,98110,552
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,98210,553
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,19211,304
TibooburraAustralia 16,10410,007
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,23610,711
TshaneBotswana 6,4404,002
TaguatingaBrazil 1,423884
TarauacaBrazil 3,9112,430
TauaBrazil 555345
TefeBrazil 3,2562,023
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,510938
TeresinaBrazil 822511
TiriosBrazil 2,4421,518
TorresBrazil 3,0331,885
TracuateuaBrazil 1,375855
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,4321,512
TriunfoBrazil 387241
TucuruiBrazil 1,599994
TuriacuBrazil 1,191740
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,4205,854
Terrace, BcCanada 10,7236,663
Teslin, YtCanada 10,9576,809
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,9755,577
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,8146,098
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8725,513
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,9604,946
Timmins, OnCanada 7,4974,659
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5086,530
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0314,369
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0494,380
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9524,320
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,3195,169
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,3363,937
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,2483,261
TaiyuanChina 15,2089,450
TaoyuanChina 16,72110,391
TengchongChina 14,6569,107
TønderDenmark 7,8744,893
TylstrupDenmark 8,0925,028
TystofteDenmark 8,0144,980
TamayoDominican Republic 4,7482,950
TahrirEgypt 8,0905,027
TantaEgypt 8,1225,047
TallinEstonia 8,9305,549
TartuEstonia 8,9645,571
TampereFinland 9,0035,595
TurkuFinland 8,8805,518
ToulonFrance 6,8304,244
ToulouseFrance 6,6064,105
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,9417,420
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,1747,565
TchibanGabon 5,1573,205
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6325,985
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3714,580
TamaleGhana 4,1772,596
ThessalonikiGreece 7,8474,876
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,6594,759
TimehriGuyana 2,8721,785
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1203,803
TelaHonduras 6,2043,855
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,5547,801
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,5547,801
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,67310,361
TabrizIran 9,6746,011
TeheranIran 10,0806,264
Tel AvivIsrael 8,5155,292
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,4194,610
TarvisioItaly 7,5394,685
TermoliItaly 7,3494,566
TorinoItaly 7,0814,400
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0884,405
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,9214,301
TrevicoItaly 7,3084,541
TrevisoItaly 7,3954,595
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,4964,658
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0794,399
TabouIvory Coast 3,3102,057
TadotsuJapan 16,64210,341
TakadaJapan 16,45910,228
TakamatsuJapan 16,64810,345
TakayamaJapan 16,54110,279
TanegashimaJapan 16,88710,493
TatenoJapan 16,60310,318
TateyamaJapan 16,71710,388
TokushimaJapan 16,69110,372
TokyoJapan 16,63910,340
TomakomaiJapan 15,8949,877
TottoriJapan 16,53310,274
ToyamaJapan 16,48110,241
ToyookaJapan 16,54510,281
TsuJapan 16,67710,363
TsurugaJapan 16,56710,295
TsuyamaJapan 16,56910,296
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1286,915
TripoliLebanon 8,6695,387
TobrukLibya 7,5304,679
TripoliLibya 6,6634,140
TelsiaiLithuania 8,6205,357
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2675,758
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9755,577
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6535,377
ThyoloMalawi 7,7684,827
TawauMalaysia 17,05410,597
TessalitMali 4,9073,050
TimbuktuMali 4,3472,701
TombMali 4,3462,700
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,7622,338
TacubayaMexico 7,5094,666
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,4614,636
TarialanMongolia 13,7198,525
TosontsengelMongolia 13,5428,415
TsetserlegMongolia 13,8238,590
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,2628,862
TangierMorocco 5,5373,441
TarfayaMorocco 4,4422,760
TazaMorocco 5,5263,434
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,6269,089
TaungooMyanmar 14,6039,075
ThandweMyanmar 14,3918,942
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,14010,030
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,2678,866
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7798,563
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,9448,665
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,1448,789
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,1148,770
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,1938,819
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,2308,843
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,2768,871
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,1968,821
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,1288,779
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,1508,793
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8588,611
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8558,610
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,0238,714
TahouaNiger 5,0313,126
TillaberyNiger 4,6272,875
TaejonNorth Korea 16,17510,051
TromsoNorway 9,3105,786
TrondheimNorway 8,5815,332
ThumraitOman 10,1396,301
TacnaPeru 4,0252,501
TarapotoPeru 4,5282,814
TrujilloPeru 4,8283,000
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,77711,047
TorunPoland 8,2475,125
TimisoaraRomania 7,9944,968
TambovRussia 9,6285,983
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,2576,995
TaraRussia 11,7277,287
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,6547,242
TermezRussia 11,5137,155
TernejRussia 15,5729,676
TobolskRussia 11,3417,047
TomskRussia 12,3507,675
Tot’MaRussia 9,9016,153
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,6476,616
TuapseRussia 9,2245,732
TuraRussia 12,6127,837
TurukhanskRussia 12,0457,485
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,8005,468
TortosaSpain 6,3313,934
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,0268,095
TokerSudan 8,4475,249
TartousSyria 8,6895,400
TaipeiTaiwan 16,74610,406
TaboraTanzania 7,5524,693
TakThailand 14,9189,270
TrangThailand 15,0469,350
TabligboTogo 4,3172,683
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,2062,614
TunisTunisia 6,6884,156
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,2776,386
TireeUk 7,3834,588
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,4394,623
TernopilUkraine 8,4815,270
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,6402,262
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,7084,169
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,8187,344
Talladega, AlUsa 6,8454,253
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,5664,080
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,2823,904
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,3723,959
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4043,979
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9924,966
Temple, TxUsa 7,7284,803
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,0954,409
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,9584,324
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1104,418
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8614,885
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1844,464
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3205,792
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9214,922
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7134,172
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5235,296
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4213,990
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9995,592
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,8134,855
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,9844,340
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0344,993
TashkentUzbekistan 11,6497,239
TumeremoVenezuela 3,2272,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -