Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceara Mirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceara Mirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceara Mirim with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,8553,638
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,2003,232
OranArgentina 3,6572,272
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5959,691
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,19910,066
OstendeBelgium 7,3024,538
ObidosBrazil 2,2681,409
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2482,640
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,9334,309
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,9324,308
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,3963,353
OdenseDenmark 7,9824,960
OtavaloEcuador 4,8022,984
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,0549,355
OuluFinland 9,2635,756
OroomiehIran 9,5595,940
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,9054,291
OdienneIvory Coast 3,5162,185
ObihiroJapan 15,8699,861
OfunatoJapan 16,28810,122
OitaJapan 16,66810,357
OkayamaJapan 16,60710,320
OkinoerabuJapan 17,06810,606
OmaezakiJapan 16,73010,396
OmuJapan 15,6839,746
OnahamaJapan 16,51510,262
OsakaJapan 16,65510,350
OshimaJapan 16,73510,399
OtaruJapan 15,8279,835
OwaseJapan 16,73910,402
OuarzazateMorocco 5,0733,152
OujoaMorocco 5,7023,543
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,17410,051
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,0248,714
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8908,632
OphirNew Zealand 13,8458,603
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,0958,759
OtautauNew Zealand 13,8058,579
OcotalNicaragua 6,0293,747
OrlandNorway 8,5725,327
OsloNorway 8,3315,177
OhotskRussia 14,0418,725
OkhotskRussia 14,0418,725
OlekminskRussia 13,5978,449
OlenekRussia 12,6327,850
OmskRussia 11,7137,279
OnegaRussia 9,7806,078
OrenburgRussia 10,5346,546
OymyakonRussia 13,6078,456
OviedoSpain 6,2063,856
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,7185,417
Orkney IslandsUk 7,7404,810
OdessaUkraine 8,6885,399
OvrucUkraine 8,7655,446
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8744,272
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2355,117
Oakland, MdUsa 6,6854,154
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4945,900
Oconto, WiUsa 7,6604,760
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,8714,270
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9224,923
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8684,889
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1475,062
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2766,386
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0444,999
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0565,006
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2564,509
Orlando, FlUsa 6,2043,856
Orono, MeUsa 6,5494,070
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,6554,757
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8424,252
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5154,670
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8684,889
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1964,472
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2984,535
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6044,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -