Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceara Mirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceara Mirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceara Mirim with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,4679,612
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3768,934
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6729,739
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,50510,878
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5729,677
WoomeraAustralia 15,8409,843
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,05010,595
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,1534,445
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,0814,400
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7416,674
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,0806,885
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,2154,484
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1704,455
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5475,311
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,0775,641
WillemstadCuraçao 4,2072,614
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4558,361
WajimaJapan 16,40110,191
WakamatsuJapan 16,44410,218
WakayamaJapan 16,69210,373
WakkanaiJapan 15,5859,684
WajirKenya 8,4245,235
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,6703,523
WindhoekNamibia 5,9323,686
WaihiNew Zealand 14,2388,847
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,0458,728
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,1028,763
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8238,590
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,0958,759
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,9448,665
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,9438,664
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,1268,778
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,0708,744
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,5169,021
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,9788,686
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,1198,773
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,1008,762
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,0128,707
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,0028,701
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,3118,893
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,9598,675
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,0658,740
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9628,676
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,9588,674
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,0768,747
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3038,888
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,2458,852
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,3608,923
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,8768,623
WintonNew Zealand 13,7958,573
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,3738,931
WarsawPoland 8,3305,176
WroclawPoland 8,0314,990
WonsanSouth Korea 15,9089,885
Wad MedaniSudan 7,9154,919
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,8794,896
WauSudan 7,1914,468
WaddingtonUk 7,3134,545
Waco, TxUsa 7,7374,808
Wake IslandUsa 17,18110,676
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2665,137
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1595,070
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,7114,170
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,9166,162
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6434,749
Warren, OhUsa 6,9554,322
Warren, PaUsa 6,8924,283
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,5584,696
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,5414,065
Washington, IaUsa 7,7364,807
Washington, InUsa 7,2564,509
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,2254,489
Watertown, NyUsa 6,8524,258
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2975,156
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6284,740
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2044,477
Waverly, OhUsa 6,9644,328
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,4484,007
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,0424,376
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1134,420
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8334,868
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6874,777
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,8894,281
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5564,074
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,0033,730
West Point, GaUsa 6,7634,203
West Point, NyUsa 6,5054,042
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4814,649
Whitestown, InUsa 7,2414,500
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9404,934
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0024,973
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,0006,214
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6374,124
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,4093,983
Williamson, WvUsa 6,8304,244
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7054,167
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,9015,531
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5564,074
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5054,042
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,2893,908
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4064,602
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,8564,260
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0354,993
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7836,079
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1885,088
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,5064,043
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0485,622
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,5684,081
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,6434,128
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0054,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -