Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceara Mirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceara Mirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceara Mirim with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,6089,078
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2828,875
ParanaArgentina 3,9042,426
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,5122,183
PehuajoArgentina 4,3132,680
PergaminoArgentina 4,0722,530
PigeArgentina 4,4802,784
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,1392,572
PosadasArgentina 3,2492,019
PresidenciaArgentina 3,5482,205
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,6742,905
Punta IndioArgentina 3,9912,480
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8549,230
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9649,920
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9303,064
ParakouBenin 4,5332,817
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 446277
ParacatuBrazil 1,7901,113
ParanaBrazil 1,564972
ParanaguaBrazil 2,6121,623
ParanaibaBrazil 2,3131,437
ParintinsBrazil 2,3871,484
ParnaibaBrazil 761473
Passo FundoBrazil 3,0861,918
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,8771,166
PaulistanaBrazil 689428
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 519322
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,317818
PeixeBrazil 1,607998
PetrolinaBrazil 696432
PicosBrazil 689428
PiraiBrazil 2,0971,303
PirenopolisBrazil 1,8631,158
PompeuBrazil 1,8311,138
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,8751,787
Porto De MozBrazil 1,9161,191
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,8281,758
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1621,965
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,1751,973
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,554966
PosseBrazil 1,523946
PlevenBulgaria 8,1105,039
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0605,009
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,6029,695
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0406,239
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,2295,735
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0676,256
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0754,396
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0114,357
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,1965,093
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4486,493
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3593,952
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6306,606
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6125,352
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2255,733
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3366,423
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8446,738
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9455,558
ParronChile 4,8222,996
Puerto AysenChile 5,6983,541
Puerto MonttChile 5,4523,388
Punta ArenasChile 6,1703,834
PingbianChina 15,6869,747
PeralesColombia 4,5522,829
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7962,359
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7423,568
PragueCzech Republic 7,8144,856
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,7752,967
PimentelDominican Republic 4,6942,917
PoloDominican Republic 4,7362,943
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,7692,963
PichilingueEcuador 4,9133,053
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0253,123
PuyoEcuador 4,7412,946
Port-SaidEgypt 8,2515,127
ParisFrance 7,0764,397
PerpignanFrance 6,6214,114
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,6486,617
Port-GentilGabon 4,9323,065
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,0363,751
PotsdamGermany 7,9014,910
PatrasGreece 7,6414,748
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,3835,831
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,3384,560
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7652,340
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,8503,014
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,8133,612
PecsHungary 7,8054,850
PambanIndia 12,8067,958
PuneIndia 12,2367,603
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0519,353
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0529,975
PadovaItaly 7,3614,574
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3594,573
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,9944,346
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,9824,338
PantelleriaItaly 6,8154,235
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2224,488
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,8174,236
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2494,504
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,3194,548
PiacenzaItaly 7,1934,470
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1504,443
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3224,550
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1404,437
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3254,552
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1524,444
PrizziItaly 6,9784,336
PakseLaos 15,6499,724
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,1119,390
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1006,276
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1106,282
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,50211,498
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,6694,766
PatheinMyanmar 14,4598,985
PutaoMyanmar 14,4849,001
PyiMyanmar 14,4768,995
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,29210,124
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,2498,854
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,0008,700
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,0008,700
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9838,689
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,3688,928
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,1588,798
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,7533,575
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,8543,016
PohangNorth Korea 16,29710,127
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,8509,849
PadidanPakistan 11,6347,229
PanjgurPakistan 11,2346,981
ParachinarPakistan 11,7877,325
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,1696,940
PeshawarPakistan 11,9257,411
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,31311,380
PilarParaguay 3,3852,103
PiscoPeru 4,5552,830
PiuraPeru 5,0013,108
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,7872,353
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,13110,646
PoznanPoland 8,1095,039
PrzemyslPoland 8,3105,164
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,8603,642
PortalegrePortugal 5,7653,583
Porto Portugal 5,8753,651
PavelecRussia 9,5235,917
PecoraRussia 10,6976,647
PermRussia 10,6356,609
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,5899,066
PetrozavodskRussia 9,5205,916
PjatigorskRussia 9,5315,922
PoronajskRussia 15,1699,426
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2125,724
Providenja BayRussia 12,6827,881
PskovRussia 9,0415,618
PodorSenegal 3,3502,082
PopradSlovakia 8,1115,040
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,0004,350
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0964,409
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,3693,958
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,8687,997
Port SudanSudan 8,4185,231
ParamariboSuriname 2,5381,577
PiteňSweden 9,1285,672
PalmyraSyria 8,8935,527
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,3487,673
PhetchabunThailand 15,1389,407
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,0399,346
PhraeThailand 15,0029,323
PhuketThailand 14,9129,266
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,9039,261
Prachin BuriThailand 15,1989,444
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,0529,354
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3932,109
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9144,296
PoltavaUkraine 9,0745,639
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,7272,316
PradoUruguay 3,8862,415
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,8322,381
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3304,555
Pana, IlUsa 7,4334,619
Paoli, InUsa 7,1824,463
Paris, IlUsa 7,3864,590
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2545,129
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,9244,303
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9345,552
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8614,885
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8714,891
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9924,966
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,9506,183
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,8124,233
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5474,690
Perry, OkUsa 7,8974,907
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4994,039
Philo, OhUsa 6,9584,324
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1245,670
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5125,290
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4024,600
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1885,088
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2015,096
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8704,269
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5054,042
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3843,967
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4054,602
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4045,844
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1885,088
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5154,670
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,1554,446
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,2956,397
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,3854,589
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5664,081
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,2956,397
Portage, WiUsa 7,6854,775
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5044,042
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2386,362
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7824,836
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4744,645
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8506,121
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4123,984
Princeton, InUsa 7,2754,521
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4103,983
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6085,349
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7752,346
PetaukeZambia 7,3464,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -