Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceara Mirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceara Mirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceara Mirim with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,2053,856
UaupesBrazil 3,5742,221
UbatubaBrazil 2,2331,388
UberabaBrazil 2,0701,286
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,6135,973
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,0518,110
UpernavikGreenland 8,8465,497
UummannaqGreenland 8,5775,330
UdineItaly 7,4884,653
Ustica IslandItaly 7,0194,362
UenoJapan 16,66410,355
UnzendakeJapan 16,65810,351
UrakawaJapan 15,9519,912
UshibukaJapan 16,69910,377
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,54610,282
UwajimaJapan 16,70510,381
UkmergeLithuania 8,7185,417
UtenaLithuania 8,7775,454
UlaangomMongolia 13,0988,139
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,1138,770
UlgiiMongolia 12,9998,078
UliastaiMongolia 13,5138,397
UmnugoviMongolia 13,1138,148
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,3668,927
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,21310,075
UfaRussia 10,5996,586
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,2657,000
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,8618,613
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,0068,703
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,8068,579
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,4726,507
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,1678,804
Ust-MajaRussia 13,8698,619
Ust-OlojRussia 13,1488,170
Umm BeninSudan 7,9374,932
UmeňSweden 8,9915,587
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,5519,664
Udon ThaniThailand 15,2939,503
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,0059,324
UrfaTurkey 9,0045,595
UsakTurkey 8,2725,141
Uman’Ukraine 8,7485,436
UzgorodUkraine 8,2155,105
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,7944,222
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0914,406
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3864,590
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0874,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -