Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceara Mirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceara Mirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceara Mirim with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,7017,271
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,8187,344
JuninArgentina 4,1462,576
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,4941,550
JacobinaBrazil 829515
JaguaruanaBrazil 278172
Joao PessoaBrazil 172107
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,7781,105
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,9851,234
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6115,972
JiuquanChina 14,0558,734
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6743,526
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,7402,945
JimaniDominican Republic 4,8032,985
JoensuuFinland 9,3365,801
JokioinenFinland 8,9545,564
JyvskylFinland 9,1415,680
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4115,227
JulianehbGreenland 7,4384,622
JagdalpurIndia 13,0948,137
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6239,709
JerusalemIsrael 8,5405,307
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,8643,644
JosNigeria 5,2033,233
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,7435,433
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,7535,439
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,6637,247
JhelumPakistan 12,1327,539
JiwaniPakistan 10,9996,835
JuliacaPeru 3,9442,451
JakutskRussia 13,6298,469
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,7566,062
JenisejskRussia 12,6417,855
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,7479,785
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,4199,582
JamestownSaint Helena 3,4332,134
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,6655,385
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,9235,545
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1064,415
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,6163,490
JubaSudan 7,5324,681
JokkmokkSweden 9,1465,683
JönköpingSweden 8,3275,174
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3215,171
JendoubaTunisia 6,5614,077
JerbaTunisia 6,5444,067
JerseyUk 6,8964,285
JaltaUkraine 8,8635,508
Jackson, MsUsa 7,1494,443
Jackson, TnUsa 7,2114,481
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,3533,948
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5354,682
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7704,207
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,0766,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -