Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceara Mirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceara Mirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceara Mirim with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0626,874
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,0503,759
HuamboAngola 5,6633,519
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,77610,425
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6169,082
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6119,079
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,06810,606
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9613,083
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,2146,969
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2593,889
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2783,901
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0334,370
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9624,327
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1504,443
Hay River, NtCanada 10,0386,238
Hope, BcCanada 10,2016,339
HaikouChina 15,9789,929
HailarChina 14,6339,093
HamiChina 13,5348,410
HetanChina 12,6237,844
HavanaCuba 6,0143,737
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,5942,855
HigueyDominican Republic 4,5362,819
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,8102,989
HelwanEgypt 8,1245,048
HurguadaEgypt 8,2625,134
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,9144,918
HelsinkiFinland 8,9725,575
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,9975,591
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,4407,109
HamburgGermany 7,8324,867
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8314,867
HannoverGermany 7,7304,804
HelgolandGermany 7,7704,829
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4704,642
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,7874,839
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2025,097
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3188,276
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5978,449
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,9584,945
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,7267,908
HaifaIsrael 8,5495,312
HaboroJapan 15,7019,757
HachijojimaJapan 16,92010,514
HachinoheJapan 16,12510,020
HagiJapan 16,54210,279
HakodateJapan 15,9769,927
HamadaJapan 16,51810,265
HamamatsuJapan 16,70310,379
HikoneJapan 16,61210,323
HimejiJapan 16,61410,324
HiradoJapan 16,56410,293
HirooJapan 15,9389,904
HiroshimaJapan 16,58410,305
HitaJapan 16,63110,334
HitoyoshiJapan 16,73010,396
HunLibya 6,7094,169
HomboriMali 4,3882,726
HomalinMyanmar 14,3158,896
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,7659,175
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9468,666
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9028,639
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,0148,708
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7798,563
HororataNew Zealand 13,8928,633
HyderabadPakistan 11,6657,249
HuanucoPeru 4,5152,806
HelPoland 8,3545,191
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,1659,424
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,3377,045
HatangaRussia 12,0967,517
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,7956,708
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,4402,137
HailSaudi Arabia 9,0435,620
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9124,917
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,62510,952
HaejuSouth Korea 15,9409,905
HyesanSouth Korea 15,7199,768
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,0018,079
HalaibSudan 8,4215,233
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,1585,070
HudeibaSudan 8,0344,992
HaparandaSweden 9,2625,755
HarnosandSweden 8,8175,479
HamaSyria 8,7725,451
HassakahSyria 9,1605,692
Hua HinThailand 15,0629,359
HakkariTurkey 9,4465,870
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3744,582
HersonUkraine 8,8255,484
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5615,320
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6294,741
Hanover, NhUsa 6,6244,116
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3524,568
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6264,117
Hart, MiUsa 7,4824,649
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4984,038
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2075,100
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,6004,101
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6575,380
Hays, KsUsa 8,1865,087
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1796,325
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1485,063
Helena, MtUsa 9,4525,873
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8994,287
Henderson, NcUsa 6,4123,984
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,6444,129
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8085,474
Hernando, MsUsa 7,2654,515
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,7914,220
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4415,245
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4924,034
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4064,602
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2914,531
Holly, CoUsa 8,3915,214
Homer, AkUsa 11,9907,451
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3894,591
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1744,458
Horton, KsUsa 7,9394,934
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6575,380
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6874,155
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4184,610
Houma, LaUsa 7,0774,398
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5054,664
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8934,283
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,9964,347
Huron, SdUsa 8,3575,193
HanoiVietnam 15,5089,637
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,8069,822
HarareZimbabwe 7,3364,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -