Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceara Mirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceara Mirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceara Mirim with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,2927,017
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,5077,150
MilianaAlgeria 6,0913,785
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,2973,292
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,6326,607
Malarg EArgentina 4,8172,994
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,1553,203
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,2322,630
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,0882,540
MendozaArgentina 4,5962,856
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,5882,851
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,5922,232
Mackay MoAustralia 16,99610,562
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,1958,200
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9829,931
MeekatharraAustralia 15,4619,608
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1999,445
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1839,435
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5729,677
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1739,429
Mount IsaAustralia 17,03510,586
MuharraqBahrain 9,8956,149
MinskBelarus 8,8165,478
MogilevBelarus 8,9645,570
MaunBotswana 6,5414,065
MacapaBrazil 1,8471,148
MacauBrazil 14792
MaceioBrazil 448278
MachadoBrazil 2,1091,311
ManausBrazil 2,7411,704
MarabaBrazil 1,520945
MaringaBrazil 2,6531,649
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,1101,311
Monte AzulBrazil 1,320820
Monte SantoBrazil 682424
MonteiroBrazil 308191
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,537955
Morada NovaBrazil 334208
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 889552
MamfeCameroon 5,1213,182
MarouaCameroon 5,7833,594
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,0885,648
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,0274,367
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,4105,848
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0866,889
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,7296,667
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,4545,875
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,3766,448
Moncton, NbCanada 6,4424,003
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,8234,240
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8234,240
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,8384,249
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,1125,662
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,6494,753
Morden, MbCanada 8,5675,324
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,1204,424
MoundouChad 5,9233,680
MatecanaColombia 4,6252,874
MoroniComoros 8,6485,374
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0164,982
MarstalDenmark 7,9464,938
Melville HallDominica 3,6982,298
MichesDominican Republic 4,5902,852
MocaDominican Republic 4,7442,948
MoncionDominican Republic 4,8022,984
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,8743,029
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,6462,887
MilagroEcuador 4,9163,055
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,8014,847
MinyaEgypt 8,0084,977
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,0173,118
MassawaEritrea 8,5705,326
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,8984,908
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,7465,435
MarseilleFrance 6,8134,234
MontpellierFrance 6,7504,195
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,3111,436
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,7306,668
MakokouGabon 5,4053,359
MayumbaGabon 5,1113,176
MitzicGabon 5,2623,270
MkamboGabon 5,5303,436
MoandaGabon 5,4243,371
MouilaGabon 5,1683,211
MagdeburgGermany 7,8044,849
MunichGermany 7,5554,695
MünsterGermany 7,5894,716
MethoniGreece 7,5694,704
MilosGreece 7,7874,839
MitiliniGreece 8,0635,011
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,0615,009
MacentaGuinea 3,2782,037
MamouGuinea 3,1381,950
Midway IslandHawaii 15,2879,500
MiskolcHungary 8,0865,025
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,3407,668
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,7387,915
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1267,535
MusulipatnamIndia 13,0168,088
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,77611,046
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,63811,582
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,9249,274
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,37811,420
MashhadIran 10,8316,730
Malin HeadIreland 7,2604,512
M. CalamitaItaly 7,0864,403
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,3904,592
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,1644,452
MilanItaly 7,2034,476
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1834,463
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,1144,420
ManIvory Coast 3,4182,124
MaebashiJapan 16,54910,284
MaizuruJapan 16,56810,296
MakurazakiJapan 16,80110,440
MatsueJapan 16,49710,252
MatsumotoJapan 16,54710,282
MatsuyamaJapan 16,65210,347
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,36010,788
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,71311,007
MishimaJapan 16,68810,370
MitoJapan 16,57210,298
MiyakejimaJapan 16,80710,444
MiyakoJapan 16,22610,083
MiyakojimaJapan 17,05410,597
MiyakonojoJapan 16,79310,435
MiyazakiJapan 16,78710,432
MombetsuJapan 15,7109,762
MoriokaJapan 16,21410,075
MuroranJapan 15,9239,895
MurotomisakiJapan 16,76310,417
MutsuJapan 16,0399,967
Ma’AnJordan 8,5435,309
MafraqJordan 8,6495,374
MombasaKenya 8,3095,163
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,1357,541
MaseruLesotho 7,0804,400
MonroviaLiberia 3,0811,915
MisratahLibya 6,7984,225
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,9595,567
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7005,407
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1385,678
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7225,420
MakhangaMalawi 7,7614,823
MangochiMalawi 7,7734,830
MwmosaMalawi 7,8074,851
MzimbaMalawi 7,6024,724
MzuzuMalawi 7,6464,752
MalaccaMalaysia 15,3059,511
MersingMalaysia 15,4829,621
MiriMalaysia 16,62310,330
MaleMaldives 12,1467,548
MenakaMali 4,7832,972
MoptiMali 4,1172,559
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,04910,594
MazatlanMexico 8,3375,181
MeridaMexico 6,6134,109
Mexico CityMexico 7,5094,666
MonterreyMexico 7,8104,853
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,7204,797
MaantyMongolia 14,1928,819
MandalgoviMongolia 14,2308,843
MatadMongolia 14,6369,095
MurenMongolia 13,6078,455
MarrakechMorocco 5,0603,144
MeknesMorocco 5,4043,358
MideltMorocco 5,3543,327
MaputoMozambique 7,5344,682
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,3545,191
MandalayMyanmar 14,5039,012
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,5019,011
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,9169,269
MindatMyanmar 14,2988,885
MonywaMyanmar 14,4038,950
MyeikMyanmar 14,9169,269
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,5439,037
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4144,607
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7598,550
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1488,792
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,2788,873
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9568,672
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,0818,750
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,1928,819
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9678,679
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,0628,739
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,0398,724
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9588,674
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,8568,610
ManaguaNicaragua 5,9673,708
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9403,691
MagariaNiger 5,3163,303
Maine SoroaNiger 5,6393,504
MaradiNiger 5,1513,201
MaiduguriNigeria 5,7053,545
MakurdiNigeria 5,0973,167
MinnaNigeria 4,9483,075
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,27210,112
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,9275,547
MajisOman 10,4756,509
MasirahOman 10,6766,634
Muscat  Oman 10,6366,609
MultanPakistan 11,9417,420
MurreePakistan 12,0907,513
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,79911,682
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,2632,028
MoyobambaPeru 4,5952,855
MactanPhilippines 17,68910,992
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,25110,720
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,9813,716
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,7033,544
MagadanRussia 13,9998,699
MahackalaRussia 9,8646,129
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,5436,552
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,5446,552
MarkovoRussia 13,1398,165
MinusinskRussia 12,8737,999
MogocaRussia 14,2148,833
MoscowRussia 9,4875,895
MurmanskRussia 9,7576,063
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,7795,456
MatamSenegal 3,4002,113
MogadishuSomalia 9,0095,598
MadridSpain 6,0733,774
Madrid (b)Spain 6,0613,766
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,4844,029
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,6993,542
MelillaSpain 5,6773,528
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,0113,736
MalakalSudan 7,6204,735
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3974,597
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,1374,435
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,7529,167
Mae SariangThailand 14,7699,178
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,8589,233
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,5109,638
MalatyaTurkey 8,9835,582
MersinTurkey 8,6415,369
MuglaTurkey 8,1295,052
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,2614,512
ManstonUk 7,2384,498
MeloUruguay 3,5512,207
MercedesUruguay 3,8602,399
MontevideoUruguay 3,8852,414
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,6384,125
Madison, FlUsa 6,4894,032
Madison, InUsa 7,1094,418
Madison, NeUsa 8,1595,070
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,6594,759
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0264,987
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5984,722
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,3904,592
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5714,705
Marion, InUsa 7,3004,536
Marion, NcUsa 6,7054,167
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,7384,808
Marshall, TxUsa 7,5264,677
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,6174,112
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,0507,488
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9254,303
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5015,904
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3214,549
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9744,334
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0525,003
Medford, WiUsa 7,8414,872
Mellette, SdUsa 8,4415,245
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2774,522
Mena, ArUsa 7,6044,725
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0384,373
Mexia, TxUsa 7,6754,769
Mexico, MoUsa 7,6344,744
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,9763,714
Midland, TxUsa 8,1935,091
Milan, MnUsa 8,2265,112
Milbank, SdUsa 8,2825,146
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9965,590
Milford, DeUsa 6,4183,988
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,6034,103
Millen, GaUsa 6,5084,044
Millport, OhUsa 6,9554,322
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4313,996
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5484,691
Minden, NeUsa 8,2695,138
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,0254,987
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5134,668
Missoula, MtUsa 9,6145,975
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,9134,296
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6514,754
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6624,761
Monroe, NcUsa 6,5394,064
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2265,112
Montgomery AlUsa 6,8404,251
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8935,526
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4924,034
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,2723,898
Morganton, NcUsa 6,7054,167
Moro, OrUsa 10,1066,280
Morris, MnUsa 8,2745,142
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6304,741
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,6944,160
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,2204,486
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6974,783
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4164,608
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,6084,106
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,3524,568
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,0324,370
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,4484,628
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7514,816
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9342,445
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,4072,738
MaracayVenezuela 3,9832,475
MaturinVenezuela 3,5212,188
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,2942,668
MeridaVenezuela 4,2702,654
MagoyeZambia 6,9544,321
MansaZambia 7,0844,402
MbalaZambia 7,3634,575
MfuweZambia 7,4164,609
MisamfuZambia 7,3494,567
MonguZambia 6,4744,023
MpikaZambia 7,3644,576
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,4854,651
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0224,363
MumbwaZambia 6,9064,292
MwinilungaZambia 6,6024,103
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3184,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -